CGU -CGV

General conditions of sale and use
If you continue to use this site, you agree to be bound by and be bound by the following "terms and conditions" of use, which together with our "privacy and cookie policy" govern our relationship with you in relation to This site. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.
The terms "site" or "we" refer to the owner of the site. The term "user" refers to the visitor to the site.
Use of this site is subject to the following terms of use:
- The content of the pages of this site is produced to promote sharing and the free expression of all registered members. Change without notice is possible.
- The user acknowledges that neither we nor any third party provide any warranty if the user is using this site for any use that may harm other users. We expressly exclude any liability for any possible damage within the scope of the law.
- The use of any information or material by the user on this site is entirely at their own risk, for which we will not be responsible. The responsibility of the user is to ensure that all products, services or information available through specific requirements of his own initiative on this site do not hide any illegality or danger for third parties.
- Unauthorized use of this site may give rise to a claim for damages and / or constitute a criminal offense.
- This site may also include links to other sites. These links are provided for the convenience of the user to share their ideas and sources. This does not mean that we endorse said site posted by a member. We are not responsible for the content of sites linked by our members.
- The user agrees not to submit illegal content on this site, and volunteers to notify the administration if such a case occurs on www.uneautrevie.fr so that we can do what is necessary to remove this content.
Article 1: object
These conditions govern the sales by the site www.uneautrevie.fr of the products and services present on the digital platform.
Article 2 - Price
The prices of our products and services are indicated in euros all taxes included (VAT and other taxes applicable on the day of the order), unless otherwise indicated and excluding processing and shipping costs.
In the event of an order to a country other than mainland France, you are the importer of the product (s) concerned. Customs duties or other local taxes or import duties or state taxes may be payable. These rights and sums are not the responsibility of www.uneautrevie.fr
They will be at your charge and are your sole responsibility, both in terms of declarations and payments to the competent authorities and bodies in your country. We advise you to inquire about these aspects with your local authorities.
All orders regardless of their origin are payable in euros.
www.uneautrevie.fr reserves the right to modify its prices at any time, but the product will be invoiced on the basis of the price in force at the time of validation of the order and subject to availability.
The products remain the property of www.uneautrevie.fr until full payment of the price.
Please note: as soon as you take physical possession of the products ordered, the risk of loss or damage to the products is transferred to you.
Article 3 - Orders
You can order:
Detail the chosen modalities, for example:
- On the Internet: www.uneautrevie.fr
The contractual information is presented in French and will be confirmed at the latest at the time of validation of your order.
www.uneautrevie.fr reserves the right not to record a payment, and not to confirm an order for any reason whatsoever, and more particularly in the event of a supply problem, or in the event of difficulty concerning the order received .
Article 4 - Confirmation of your order
Any order appearing on the website www.uneautrevie.fr implies acceptance of these General Conditions. Any order confirmation entails your full and complete acceptance of these general conditions of sale, without exception or reservation.
All the data provided and the recorded confirmation will constitute proof of the transaction.
You declare to have perfect knowledge of it.
The order confirmation will be worth signature and acceptance of the operations carried out.
A summary of your order information and these General Conditions will be sent to you in PDF format via the e-mail address confirming your order.
Article 5 - Payment
The fact of validating your order implies for you the obligation to pay the indicated price.
The payment of your purchases is made by credit card thanks to the secure Paypal system
The card is only debited when the order is shipped. In the event of split deliveries, only the products shipped are debited.
Article 6 - Withdrawal
In accordance with the provisions of article L.121-21 of the Consumer Code, you have a withdrawal period of 14 days from receipt of your products to exercise your right of withdrawal without having to justify reasons or to pay penalty.
Returns are to be made in their original condition and complete (packaging, accessories, instructions). In this context, your responsibility is engaged. Any damage suffered by the product on this occasion may be such as to defeat the right of withdrawal.
Return costs are your responsibility.
In the event of exercise of the right of withdrawal, www.uneautrevie.fr will reimburse the sums paid, within 14 days of notification of your request and via the same means of payment as that used when ordering.
EXCEPTIONS TO THE RIGHT OF WITHDRAWAL
In accordance with the provisions of article L.121-21-8 of the Consumer Code, the right of withdrawal does not apply to:
- The provision of services fully executed before the end of the withdrawal period and whose execution has begun after the express prior consent of the consumer and express waiver of his right of withdrawal.
- The supply of goods or services whose price depends on fluctuations on the financial market beyond the control of the professional and likely to occur during the withdrawal period.
- The supply of goods made to the consumer's specifications or clearly personalized.
- The supply of goods liable to deteriorate or expire rapidly.
- The supply of goods which have been unsealed by the consumer after delivery and which cannot be returned for reasons of hygiene or health protection.
- The supply of goods which, after having been delivered and by their nature, are inseparably mixed with other items;
- The supply of alcoholic beverages whose delivery is deferred beyond thirty days and whose value agreed upon at the conclusion of the contract depends on fluctuations on the market beyond the control of the professional.
- The supply of audio or video recordings or computer software when they have been unsealed by the consumer after delivery.
- The supply of a newspaper, periodical or magazine, except for subscription contracts to these publications.
- Transactions concluded during a public auction.
- The supply of digital content not supplied on a physical medium, the execution of which has begun after the express prior consent of the consumer and express waiver of his right of withdrawal.
Article 7- Availability
Our products are offered as long as they are visible on the site www.uneautrevie.fr and within the limits of available stocks. For products not in stock, our offers are valid subject to availability from our suppliers.
In case of unavailability of a product after placing your order, we will inform you by email. Your order will be automatically canceled and no bank debit will be made.
In addition, the website www.uneautrevie.fr is not intended to sell its products in large quantities. Consequently www.uneautrevie.fr reserves the right to refuse orders for 10 identical items.
Article 8 - Delivery
The products are delivered to the delivery address indicated during the ordering process, within the period indicated on the order validation page.
In the event of a delay in shipping, an email will be sent to you to inform you of a possible consequence on the delivery time that has been indicated to you.
In accordance with legal provisions, in the event of late delivery, you have the option of canceling the order under the terms and conditions defined in article L 138-2 of the Consumer Code. If in the meantime you receive the product, we will reimburse it and cover the shipping costs under the conditions of article L 138-3 of the Consumer Code.
In the event of deliveries by a carrier, www.uneautrevie.fr cannot be held responsible for late delivery due exclusively to unavailability of the customer after several appointment proposals.
Article 9 - Guarantee
All our products benefit from the legal guarantee of conformity and the guarantee against hidden defects, provided for by articles 1641 and following of the Civil Code. In the event of non-compliance of a product sold, it may be returned, exchanged or refunded.
All complaints, requests for exchange or refund must be made by email or post within 30 days of delivery.
The products must be returned to us in the state in which you received them with all the elements (accessories, packaging, instructions, etc.). The shipping costs will be reimbursed to you on the basis of the invoiced price and the return costs will be reimbursed to you on presentation of the supporting documents.
The provisions of this Article do not prevent you from benefiting from the right of withdrawal provided for in Article 6.
Article 10 - Liability
The products offered comply with current French legislation. The responsibility of www.uneautrevie.fr can not be engaged in the event of non-compliance with the legislation of the country where the product is delivered. It is your responsibility to check with local authorities the possibilities of importing or using the products or services you plan to order.
Furthermore, www.uneautrevie.fr cannot be held responsible for damages resulting from improper use of the product purchased.
Finally, www.uneautrevie.fr cannot be held liable for all the inconveniences or damage inherent in the use of the Internet network, in particular a breakdown in service, an external intrusion or the presence of computer viruses.
Article 11 - Applicable law in the event of disputes
The language of this contract is French. These conditions of sale are subject to French law. In the event of a dispute, the French courts will have sole jurisdiction.
Article 12 - Intellectual property
All the elements of the site www.uneautrevie.fr are and remain the intellectual and exclusive property of Sébastien Moine, operator of the site www.uneautrevie.fr. No one is authorized to reproduce, use, redistribute, or use for any purpose whatsoever, even partially, elements of the site whether they are software, visual or sound. Any simple or hypertext link is strictly prohibited without the express written consent of www.uneautrevie.fr.
Article 13 - Personal data
www.uneautrevie.fr reserves the right to collect nominative information and personal data concerning you. They are necessary to manage your order, as well as to improve the services and information we send you.
They can also be sent to companies that contribute to these relationships, such as those responsible for the execution of services and orders for their management, execution, processing and payment.
This information and data is also kept for security purposes, in order to comply with legal and regulatory obligations.
In accordance with the law of January 6, 1978, you have the right to access, rectify and oppose personal information and personal data concerning you, directly on the website.
Article 14 - Proof archiving
www.uneautrevie.fr will archive purchase orders and invoices on a reliable and durable medium constituting a faithful copy in accordance with the provisions of article 1348 of the Civil Code.
The computerized registers of www.uneautrevie.fr will be considered by all the parties concerned as proof of communications, orders, payments and transactions between the parties.
Thank you for your attention to our activity!
Reminder of the privacy policy and use of cookies
Please read carefully the different terms of use of this site before browsing its pages.
By connecting to this site, you fully accept these terms and conditions. Also, in accordance with article n ° 6 of Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, the manager of this website www.uneautrevie.fr is Sébastien Moine, Webmaster
Site Editor:
Sébastien Moine
Address: Mairie d'Esnandes 17137 Esnandes
Editorial manager: Sébastien Moine
Phone: +337 76 23 43 00
Email: sebastien_moine@outlook.fr
Accommodation:
Host: WIX
Website: www.wix.com
The wwww.uneautrevie.fr server which hosts the data is located in the WIX Data Center
Development:
Sébastien Moine
Address: Mairie d'Esnandes 17137 Esnandes
Phone: 07 76 23 43 00
Website: www.uneautrevie.fr
Email: sebastien_moine@outlook.fr
Terms of use :
This site www.uneautrevie.fr is available in different web languages ​​(HTML, HTML5, Javascript, CSS, etc…). For better user comfort and more pleasant graphics, we recommend that you use modern browsers such as Internet Explorer, Firefox, Google Chrome, Opera, etc., with an optimal screen resolution set to 1920X1080 pixels. www.uneautrevie.fr implements all the means at its disposal to ensure reliable information and updating of its websites. However, errors or omissions may occur. The user must therefore ensure the accuracy of the information with the site administration, and report any changes to the site that he deems useful. The management of the site www.uneautrevie.fr is in no way responsible for the use made of this information, and for any direct or indirect damage that may result from it.
Computing and Freedom:
The automated processing of personal data carried out from the website www.uneautrevie.fr has been carried out in accordance with the requirements of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, as amended, relating to data processing, files and freedoms.
The user is in particular informed that in accordance with article 32 of the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 modified, relating to data processing, files and freedoms, the information that he communicates by means of the forms present on the site are necessary to respond to his request and are intended for the administrator and the manager of www.uneautrevie.fr, as data controllers for administrative and commercial management purposes.
The user is informed that he has a right of access, interrogation and rectification which allows him, if necessary, to rectify, complete, update, lock or delete personal data concerning him which are inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, out of date or the collection, use, communication or conservation of which is prohibited.
The user also has a right to object to the processing of this data for legitimate reasons as well as a right to object to this data being used for commercial prospecting purposes.
All of these rights can be exercised with the manager of www.uneautrevie.fr by mail accompanied by a copy of an identity document bearing a signature to be sent to:
Sébastien Moine
Esnandes Town Hall
Flat for rent in 17137 Esnandes
Cookies :
When consulting our site www.uneautrevie.fr, cookies are placed on your computer, mobile or tablet. Our site is designed to be attentive to the needs and expectations of our readers. This is one of the reasons why we use cookies, for example to identify you and access your account. This page allows you to better understand how cookies work and how to configure them.
Definition of a cookie
A cookie is a text file placed on your computer when visiting a site or viewing an advertisement. Its purpose is to collect information relating to your browsing and to send you services adapted to your terminal (computer, mobile or tablet). Cookies are managed by your internet browser.
Configure your internet browser
You can choose to disable these cookies at any time. Your browser can also be configured to notify you of cookies that are placed on your computer and ask you to accept them or not. You can accept or refuse cookies on a case-by-case basis or refuse them systematically. We remind you that the settings are likely to modify your conditions of access to our content and services requiring the use of cookies. If your browser is configured to refuse all cookies, you will not be able to take advantage of some of our services. In order to manage cookies as closely as possible to your expectations, we invite you to configure your browser taking into account the purpose of cookies.
Internet Explorer
In Internet Explorer, click the Tools button, then Internet Options. On the General tab, under Browsing history, click Settings. Click the View Files button.
Firefox
Go to the Tools tab of the browser then select the Options menu In the window that appears, choose Privacy and click on Show cookies.
Safari
In your browser, choose Edit menu> Preferences. Click on Security. Click on Show cookies.
Google chrome
Click on the Tools menu icon. Select Options. Click on the Advanced Options tab and go to the Privacy section. Click the Show cookies button.
Hypertext links:
Websites may provide links to other websites or other resources available on the Internet. The site www.uneautrevie.fr has no means to control the sites in connection with its website, does not answer for the availability of such sites and external sources, nor does it guarantee it. The www.uneautrevie.fr site cannot be held responsible for any damage of any kind whatsoever resulting from the content of these external sites or sources, and in particular from the information, products or services they offer, or from any use that can be made of these elements. The risks associated with this use fall fully on the Internet user, who must comply with their conditions of use. The users, the subscribers and the visitors of www.uneautrevie.fr are not authorized to set up hyperlinks in direction of sites which present pornographic, violent, outrageous characters, or considered as illegal by the French authorities. www.uneautrevie.fr reserves the right to accept or refuse a hyperlink without having to justify its decision.
Services provided:
All activities and information are presented on our site www.uneautrevie.fr.
The manager strives to provide on the site www.uneautrevie.fr information as precise as possible. the information on the site www.uneautrevie.fr is not exhaustive and the photos are not contractual. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online. In addition, all the information indicated on the site www.uneautrevie.fr are given as an indication, and are likely to change or evolve without notice.
Contractual limitation on data:
The information contained on this site is as precise as possible and the site updated at different times of the year, but may however contain inaccuracies or omissions. If you notice a gap, error or what appears to be a malfunction, please report it by email to the address sebastien_moine@outlook.fr, describing the problem as precisely as possible (page with the problem, type of computer and browser used, etc.). Any downloaded content is done at the user's own risk and under his sole responsibility. Consequently, cannot be held responsible for any damage suffered by the user's computer or any loss of data resulting from the download. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, which does not contain viruses and with an up-to-date latest generation browser The hypertext links set up within the framework of this site Internet to other resources on the Internet can not engage the responsibility of the management of www.uneautrevie.fr
Intellectual property :
All the content on the site www.uneautrevie.fr, including, without limitation, graphics, images, texts, videos, animations, sounds, logos, gifs and icons as well as their formatting are the exclusive property of www .uneautrevie.fr with the exception of trademarks, logos or content belonging to other partner companies or authors. Any reproduction, distribution, modification, adaptation, retransmission or publication, even partial, of these different elements is strictly prohibited without the express written consent of the manager of www.uneautrevie.fr. This representation or reproduction, by any means whatsoever, constitutes an infringement punishable by articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of intellectual property. Failure to comply with this prohibition constitutes an infringement which may engage the civil and criminal liability of the infringer. In addition, the owners of the copied Content could take legal action against you.
Declaration to the CNIL:
In accordance with Law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 (amended by Law 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data) relating to computers, files and freedoms, this site has been declared to the National Commission for Informatics and Liberties No. 2211404 (www.cnil.fr).
Disputes:
These conditions of the site www.uneautrevie.fr are governed by French law and any dispute or litigation that may arise from the interpretation or execution of these will be the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts on which depends the head office of www.uneautrevie.fr. The reference language for settling any disputes is French.
Personal data :
In general, you are not required to provide us with your personal data when you visit our website www.uneautrevie.fr.
However, this principle has certain exceptions. Indeed, for certain services offered by our site, you may be required to provide us with certain data such as: your name, your function, the name of your company, your email address, and your telephone number. In any case, you can refuse to provide your personal data. In this case, you will not be able to use the services of the site, in particular that of soliciting information on our company, or of receiving newsletters. Finally, we may automatically collect certain information about you when simply browsing our website, in particular: information about the use of our site, such as the areas you visit and the services you access, your address IP, your browser type, your access times. Such information is used exclusively for internal statistical purposes, so as to improve the quality of the services offered to you. The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.
 spuav@outlook.fr   07.76.23.43.00
  • Facebook Social Icon

©2017-2020 www.uneautrevie.fr